338 Warburton Ave Yonkers, NY 10701
Lamartine Heights Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
11,760
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Warburton Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701. 338 Warburton Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Charter School of Educational Excellence and Yonkers Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,263 | $13,350 | $5,800 | $7,550 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $13,350 | $5,800 | $7,550 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $13,350 | $5,800 | $7,550 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $13,350 | $5,800 | $7,550 |
| 2021 | $11,558 | $13,350 | $5,800 | $7,550 |
| 2020 | $11,559 | $13,350 | $5,800 | $7,550 |
| 2019 | $13,304 | $13,350 | $5,800 | $7,550 |
| 2018 | $10,934 | $13,350 | $5,800 | $7,550 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,350 | $5,800 | $7,550 |
| 2016 | $11,914 | $13,350 | $5,800 | $7,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,350 | $5,800 | $7,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,350 | $5,800 | $7,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,350 | $5,800 | $7,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map