Seller's Agent in 2019
Lynda Anderson
McColly Real Estate
(219) 405-5294
22 in this area
258 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,093 - $300,000
Meticulously maintained Ranch! The quality of finishes will not disappoint. Quality from the solid surface tops to the hardwood floors. A wonderful kitchen and breakfast room! A step down living room and fireplace. A lovely master bath are just a few of the amazing features. Then there is the 4 seasons room, what a way to enjoy the outdoors while staying warm or cool. This will be one of your favorite parts of the inside! Outside is just as meticulous. From the decks to the walkways to the landscaping to the sheds. The privacy of this back yard will make you want to spend even more time outside. And a hot tub to sit and enjoy it all in. The whole house generator will give you comfort and security as well. It will be hard to find a nicer, more secluded, wonderfully landscaped, well maintained ranch in the area!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McColly Real Estate License #RB14025141 Listed on: 08/28/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drever Kenneth J | -- | Liberty Title & Escrow | |
| Peute Abraham C M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drever Kenneth J | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Peute Abraham C M | $107,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $252,500 | $36,700 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $271,300 | $36,700 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $262,400 | $34,800 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $253,700 | $38,700 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $235,700 | $38,700 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $223,800 | $36,700 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $205,800 | $36,700 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $198,200 | $36,700 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $182,500 | $36,700 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $189,600 | $36,800 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $174,100 | $33,400 | $140,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,700 | $36,200 | $140,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lynda Anderson
McColly Real Estate
(219) 405-5294
22 in this area
258 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GNR461635
APN: 64-05-22-478-009.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.