3380 Camelot Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3380 Camelot Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $537,143, approximately $253 per square foot. 3380 Camelot Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Pfeiff Thomas M
Bought by
Pfeiff Family 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Prine Donald L
Bought by
Pfeiff Thomas M and Pfeiff Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Stewart Donald J and Prine Patricia J
Bought by
Prine Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiff Family 2022 Trust | -- | Edington Law Firm Inc | |
| Pfeiff Thomas M | $209,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Prine Donald L | -- | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pfeiff Thomas M | $188,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Prine Donald L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $327,626 | $86,209 | $241,417 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $321,203 | $84,519 | $236,684 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $314,906 | $82,862 | $232,044 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $308,733 | $81,238 | $227,495 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $302,681 | $79,646 | $223,035 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $299,579 | $78,830 | $220,749 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $293,706 | $77,285 | $216,421 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $287,948 | $75,770 | $212,178 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $282,303 | $74,285 | $208,018 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $276,769 | $72,829 | $203,940 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $272,613 | $71,736 | $200,877 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $267,274 | $70,331 | $196,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map