3380 El Monte Dr Concord, CA 94519
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $983,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3380 El Monte Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $882,966, approximately $511 per square foot. 3380 El Monte Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Custer William
Bought by
Custer William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,880
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Custer William J and Custer William
Bought by
Custer William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,758
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Custer William and Custer William J
Bought by
Custer William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,758
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Alvernaz Partners Llc
Bought by
Custer William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,871
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Dejesus Leticia
Bought by
Alvernaz Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Ervin A
Bought by
Dejesus Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,250
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Falglen Dolores Jean Barkalow and Barkalow Douglas Neil
Bought by
Ramirez Ervin A and Ramirez Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,960
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custer William J | -- | Old Republic Title Orinda | |
| Custer William J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Custer William | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Custer William J | $386,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Custer William J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alvernaz Partners Llc | $314,910 | None Available | |
| Dejesus Leticia | $385,000 | North American Title | |
| Dejesus Leticia | -- | North American Title | |
| Ramirez Ervin A | $260,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Custer William J | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Custer William | $338,758 | |
| Closed | Custer William J | $380,871 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Leticia | $250,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Ervin A | $207,960 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Ervin A | $51,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510 | $498,242 | $258,155 | $240,087 |
| 2024 | $6,215 | $488,474 | $253,094 | $235,380 |
| 2023 | $6,215 | $478,897 | $248,132 | $230,765 |
| 2022 | $6,126 | $469,508 | $243,267 | $226,241 |
| 2021 | $5,971 | $460,303 | $238,498 | $221,805 |
| 2019 | $5,854 | $446,652 | $231,425 | $215,227 |
| 2018 | $5,630 | $437,895 | $226,888 | $211,007 |
| 2017 | $5,439 | $429,310 | $222,440 | $206,870 |
| 2016 | $5,284 | $420,893 | $218,079 | $202,814 |
| 2015 | $5,219 | $414,572 | $214,804 | $199,768 |
| 2014 | $5,123 | $406,452 | $210,597 | $195,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map