3380 Laurel Dr Gulf Breeze, FL 32563
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $1,082,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,043
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3380 Laurel Dr, Gulf Breeze, FL 32563 and is currently estimated at $973,359, approximately $319 per square foot. 3380 Laurel Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Oriole Beach Elementary School, Gulf Breeze Middle School, and Gulf Breeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Brayton Michael D
Bought by
Michael D Brayton Revocable Trust and Brayton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Brayton Jewel Roxana
Bought by
Brayton Michael David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael D Brayton Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brayton Michael David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,300 | $409,993 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $398,438 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $386,833 | $0 | $0 |