$298,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,292 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$231 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

82 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Double Oven
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of April 2026

The updates you want, a floor plan you'll love, and a location that's hard to beat—don't miss the opportunity to own this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Arlington/Ft Caroline area, close to shopping, schools, and major commute routes. Built by Maronda Homes with durable concrete block construction, and thoughtfully cared for by long-term owners who have made extensive updates so you won't have to. Improvements include windows/doors, HVAC system, water heater, updated flooring, bath tile, water softener, a whole-house generator, and large shed. Original home was remodeled to create a bright, open-concept living space with a redesigned kitchen, featuring tall, quality cabinetry and large island with ample seating—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Adjacent seating and traditional dining areas provide flexibility and flow. A truly unique offering that blends thoughtful updates, solid construction, and a convenient location—this home is a must-see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JENNIFER COLLIER

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY License #3489014 Listed on: 01/14/2026

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

CORY HAYS

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY License #3428436

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,429

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 110

HOA Fees

  • $14 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1130149050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,429

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size: 40 X 110
  • Subdivision Name: Ridgemoor
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1292.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 165.0

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel #: 1130149050
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1429.29
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Lynnette Melinowski and Richard Fields
Bought by
Petersen David and Petersen Crystal Maree
Seller's Agent
JENNIFER COLLIER
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY
Buyer's Agent
CORY HAYS
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY
List Price
$309,500
Sold Price
$298,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-3.72%
Views
128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.20%
Original Mortgage
$303,215
Outstanding Balance
$303,215
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,936

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Corporation Usa
Bought by
Fields Richard and Melinowski Lynnette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,022
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Strugov Dimitry
Bought by
Citibank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Strugov Dimitry
Bought by
Citibank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Davis Edward J and Davis Kristie A
Bought by
Strugov Dimitry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Carroll Mary Elisabeth and Carroll Jeffrey Scott
Bought by
Davis Edward J and Davis Kristie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,124
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Thompson Mary Elisabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,700
Interest Rate
7.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $298,000 Gibraltar Title Services
Special Warranty Deed $78,000 None Available
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $169,900 Watson & Osborne Title Servi
Warranty Deed $142,000 Estate Title & Trust
Warranty Deed $88,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $303,215 New Conventional
Previous Owner $76,022 FHA
Previous Owner $135,900 Unknown
Previous Owner $145,124 VA
Previous Owner $77,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $298,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $298,000 -3.7% $231 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $309,500 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,429 $101,459 -- --
2025 $1,221 $101,459 -- --
2024 $1,176 $98,600 -- --
2023 $1,176 $95,729 $0 $0
2022 $1,062 $92,941 $0 $0
2021 $1,043 $90,234 $0 $0
2020 $1,028 $88,989 $0 $0
2019 $1,008 $86,989 $0 $0
2018 $989 $85,368 $0 $0
2017 $969 $83,613 $0 $0
2016 $956 $81,894 $0 $0
2015 $964 $81,325 $0 $0
2014 $962 $80,680 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2124627

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 113014-9050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.