Estimated Value: $266,000 - $328,621
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3380 Rivers Edge Dr, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $304,155, approximately $225 per square foot. 3380 Rivers Edge Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Adlai Stevenson Middle School, Wayne Memorial High School, and St Michael Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Plevek Philip John and The Joan Plevek Trust
Bought by
Pugh Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Robert W | $200,000 | Embassy Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $160,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,424 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,177 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,839 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,984 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,759 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,410 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,100 | $8,100 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map