Estimated Value: $295,000 - $361,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3384 Rivers Edge Dr Unit 3, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $327,854, approximately $129 per square foot. 3384 Rivers Edge Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Adlai Stevenson Middle School, Wayne Memorial High School, and St Michael Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Gaubatz Corrinne T
Bought by
Rowland Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,875
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Gaubatz Corrine T
Bought by
Gaubatz Corrine T and Corrine T Gaubatz Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Sawicki Hilda and Hasselbach Donald F
Bought by
Gaubatz Corrine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Sawicki Hilda May and Comerica Bank
Bought by
Sawicki Hilda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Laura | $217,500 | Title One Inc | |
| Gaubatz Corrine T | -- | None Available | |
| Gaubatz Corrine | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Sawicki Hilda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowland Laura | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,704 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,987 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,256 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,657 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,410 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,100 | $8,100 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map