3380 Rocker Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $214,583 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3380 Rocker Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $223,146, approximately $212 per square foot. 3380 Rocker Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Huber Deanna K and Huber Henry B
Bought by
Huber Henry B and Huber Deanna K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Henry B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $57,572 | $10,938 | $46,634 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $57,572 | $10,938 | $46,634 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $47,104 | $10,035 | $37,069 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $47,104 | $10,035 | $37,069 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $47,104 | $10,035 | $37,069 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $37,986 | $8,092 | $29,894 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $37,986 | $8,092 | $29,894 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $37,986 | $8,092 | $29,894 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $34,447 | $8,253 | $26,194 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $34,447 | $8,253 | $26,194 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $34,447 | $8,253 | $26,194 |
| 2013 | $1,679 | $37,444 | $8,971 | $28,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map