Estimated Value: $66,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3380 State Highway 94, Ramer, AL 36069 and is currently estimated at $129,810, approximately $76 per square foot. 3380 State Highway 94 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Moore Claudia B
Bought by
Parker Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Angela | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Angela | $2,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $25,260 | $3,440 | $21,820 |
| 2024 | $73 | $1,780 | $1,640 | $140 |
| 2023 | $73 | $1,500 | $1,360 | $140 |
| 2022 | $41 | $1,420 | $1,280 | $140 |
| 2021 | $39 | $1,340 | $1,220 | $120 |
| 2020 | $36 | $1,240 | $1,120 | $120 |
| 2019 | $39 | $1,340 | $1,220 | $120 |
| 2018 | $34 | $1,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $30 | $1,020 | $940 | $80 |
| 2014 | $29 | $1,000 | $920 | $80 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,560 | $1,520 | $40 |
Source: Public Records
Map