Estimated Value: $70,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Fleming Ln, Ramer, AL 36069 and is currently estimated at $123,775, approximately $72 per square foot. 442 Fleming Ln is a home with nearby schools including Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Fleming William A and Stark Fleming Sharon
Bought by
Fleming Noble Ellena Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Noble Ellena Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Fleming Helms Diane Ruth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $12,150 | $1,360 | $10,790 |
| 2024 | $330 | $10,260 | $1,170 | $9,090 |
| 2023 | $330 | $10,350 | $1,000 | $9,350 |
| 2022 | $200 | $9,960 | $960 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $77 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $158 | $8,110 | $1,160 | $6,950 |
| 2019 | $152 | $7,870 | $1,220 | $6,650 |
| 2018 | $214 | $7,370 | $1,130 | $6,240 |
| 2017 | $134 | $14,100 | $3,120 | $10,980 |
| 2014 | $133 | $7,030 | $1,540 | $5,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,310 | $1,350 | $4,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map