3380 Tracy Dr Santa Clara, CA 95051
Pruneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,316,000 - $2,764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$1,573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3380 Tracy Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,565,074, approximately $1,572 per square foot. 3380 Tracy Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Lu and Qi
Bought by
Lu Xu Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Okumoto Naoko
Bought by
Lu Ruibing and Xu Qi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Okumoto Naoko
Bought by
Okumoto Naoko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Okumoto Naoko and Yasui Naoko O
Bought by
Okumoto Naoko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Kentaro Yasui and Kentaro Naoko O
Bought by
Yasui Naoko O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Mark Chang and Mark Wen L
Bought by
Yasui Kentaro and Yasui Naoko O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Xu Family Trust | -- | Connie Yi Pc | |
| Lu Ruibing | $851,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Okumoto Naoko | -- | None Available | |
| Okumoto Naoko | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Yasui Naoko O | -- | -- | |
| Yasui Kentaro | $383,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lu Ruibing | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okumoto Naoko | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yasui Kentaro | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,535 | $1,096,386 | $822,231 | $274,155 |
| 2024 | $12,535 | $1,074,889 | $806,109 | $268,780 |
| 2023 | $12,442 | $1,053,813 | $790,303 | $263,510 |
| 2022 | $12,433 | $1,033,151 | $774,807 | $258,344 |
| 2021 | $12,315 | $1,012,894 | $759,615 | $253,279 |
| 2020 | $12,176 | $1,002,509 | $751,827 | $250,682 |
| 2019 | $11,908 | $982,853 | $737,086 | $245,767 |
| 2018 | $11,633 | $963,583 | $722,634 | $240,949 |
| 2017 | $11,587 | $944,690 | $708,465 | $236,225 |
| 2016 | $11,232 | $926,168 | $694,574 | $231,594 |
| 2015 | $11,168 | $912,257 | $684,141 | $228,116 |
| 2014 | $10,878 | $894,388 | $670,740 | $223,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map