33803 County Road 44b Eustis, FL 32736
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33803 County Road 44b, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $465,868, approximately $210 per square foot. 33803 County Road 44b is a home with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Knupp Carrie A
Bought by
Knupp Carrie A and Knupp Kristianna Nicole
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knupp Carrie A | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,136 | $158,900 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,876 | $154,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $154,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $145,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $141,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map