3381 Bailey Ln Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $1,169,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3381 Bailey Ln, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $995,476, approximately $376 per square foot. 3381 Bailey Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Dipaolo Margaret M
Bought by
Dipaolo Margaret M and Dipaolo Carl J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipaolo Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,335 | $581,787 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,194 | $564,842 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,194 | $548,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,487 | $532,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,727 | $516,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,590 | $501,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,245 | $487,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,678 | $459,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,263 | $459,271 | $0 | $0 |