3384 Bailey Ln Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,080 - $1,249,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,333
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3384 Bailey Ln, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $1,040,270, approximately $312 per square foot. 3384 Bailey Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Stanton Charles J and Stanton Elizabeth T
Bought by
Manda Chandrashekhar B and Manda Vanaja R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manda Chandrashekhar B | $378,000 | Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Manda Chandrashekhar B | $302,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |