3383 Hammersmith Ln Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $361,947 - $418,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3383 Hammersmith Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $392,737, approximately $174 per square foot. 3383 Hammersmith Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Whitaker Janet A
Bought by
Gourley Gina Marie and Gourley Charles Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,052
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$363,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Tekulve Dale A and Tekulve Linda A
Bought by
Whitaker Gene W and Whitaker Janet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,700
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gourley Gina Marie | $345,000 | 360 American Title | |
| Whitaker Gene W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gourley Gina Marie | $75,000 | |
| Open | Gourley Gina Marie | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Gene W | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,334 | $102,298 | $18,375 | $83,923 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $102,298 | $18,375 | $83,923 |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $102,298 | $18,375 | $83,923 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $66,581 | $16,464 | $50,117 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $66,581 | $16,464 | $50,117 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $66,581 | $16,464 | $50,117 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $59,448 | $14,700 | $44,748 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $59,448 | $14,700 | $44,748 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $59,448 | $14,700 | $44,748 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $61,912 | $14,553 | $47,359 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $61,912 | $14,553 | $47,359 |
| 2014 | $3,541 | $61,912 | $14,553 | $47,359 |
| 2013 | $3,342 | $62,538 | $14,700 | $47,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map