6957 Bridgetown Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6957 Bridgetown Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $492,612, approximately $173 per square foot. 6957 Bridgetown Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,772 | $159,639 | $18,704 | $140,935 |
| 2023 | $7,633 | $159,639 | $18,704 | $140,935 |
| 2022 | $6,425 | $116,109 | $17,451 | $98,658 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $116,109 | $17,451 | $98,658 |
| 2020 | $5,846 | $116,109 | $17,451 | $98,658 |
| 2019 | $5,662 | $103,670 | $15,582 | $88,088 |
| 2018 | $5,671 | $103,670 | $15,582 | $88,088 |
| 2017 | $5,338 | $103,670 | $15,582 | $88,088 |
| 2016 | $5,533 | $107,097 | $15,411 | $91,686 |
| 2015 | $5,588 | $107,097 | $15,411 | $91,686 |
| 2014 | $5,596 | $107,097 | $15,411 | $91,686 |
| 2013 | $5,117 | $104,997 | $15,110 | $89,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map