6979 Bridgetown Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $463,796
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6979 Bridgetown Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $440,449, approximately $227 per square foot. 6979 Bridgetown Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Brinkdoepke Joanne
Bought by
Vath Bruce R and Beck Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vath Bruce R | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,603 | $145,821 | $18,949 | $126,872 |
| 2024 | $7,435 | $145,821 | $18,949 | $126,872 |
| 2023 | $7,428 | $145,821 | $18,949 | $126,872 |
| 2022 | $5,964 | $99,229 | $17,679 | $81,550 |
| 2021 | $5,368 | $99,229 | $17,679 | $81,550 |
| 2020 | $5,423 | $99,229 | $17,679 | $81,550 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $80,304 | $15,785 | $64,519 |
| 2018 | $4,808 | $80,304 | $15,785 | $64,519 |
| 2017 | $4,533 | $80,304 | $15,785 | $64,519 |
| 2016 | $4,369 | $77,372 | $15,614 | $61,758 |
| 2015 | $4,407 | $77,372 | $15,614 | $61,758 |
| 2014 | $4,413 | $77,372 | $15,614 | $61,758 |
| 2013 | $4,043 | $75,856 | $15,309 | $60,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map