3384 E Shelby Dr Memphis, TN 38118
Oakhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3384 E Shelby Dr, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $126,530, approximately $87 per square foot. 3384 E Shelby Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oakhaven Elementary School, Oakhaven Middle School, and Oakhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Gold Star Homes Llc
Bought by
Aguado Alejandro Rios
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Fiveash Shelley D
Bought by
Gold Star Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Declue Evelyn D
Bought by
Fiveash Shelley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguado Alejandro Rios | $27,072 | -- | |
| Gold Star Homes Llc | $39,750 | Alliance Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Fiveash Shelley D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $28,000 | $5,750 | $22,250 |
| 2024 | $594 | $17,525 | $4,625 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $17,525 | $4,625 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $17,525 | $4,625 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $605 | $17,525 | $4,625 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $14,350 | $4,200 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $459 | $14,350 | $4,200 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $459 | $14,350 | $4,200 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $469 | $14,350 | $4,200 | $10,150 |
| 2016 | $599 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $599 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map