3384 NE Stonebrook Loop Bend, OR 97701
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3384 NE Stonebrook Loop, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $904,644, approximately $295 per square foot. 3384 NE Stonebrook Loop is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Watts John I and Watts Helen Z
Bought by
Victorine Stephen J and Victorine Beth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,418
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$746,226
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victorine Stephen J | $337,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Victorine Stephen J | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,401 | $438,000 | -- | -- |