3384 Ridge Gap Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Highpoint-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,717 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3384 Ridge Gap Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $484,679, approximately $248 per square foot. 3384 Ridge Gap Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Bozarth Jason R and Bozarth Brooke A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozarth Jason R | $225,900 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bozarth Jason R | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,039 | $124,640 | $35,700 | $88,940 |
| 2024 | $7,039 | $124,640 | $35,700 | $88,940 |
| 2023 | $6,098 | $124,635 | $35,700 | $88,935 |
| 2022 | $5,563 | $91,040 | $20,270 | $70,770 |
| 2021 | $5,557 | $91,040 | $20,270 | $70,770 |
| 2020 | $5,542 | $91,040 | $20,270 | $70,770 |
| 2019 | $5,370 | $75,330 | $16,910 | $58,420 |
| 2018 | $5,317 | $75,330 | $16,910 | $58,420 |
| 2017 | $5,494 | $75,330 | $16,910 | $58,420 |
| 2016 | $5,640 | $73,580 | $15,510 | $58,070 |
| 2015 | $5,286 | $73,580 | $15,510 | $58,070 |
| 2014 | $5,295 | $73,580 | $15,510 | $58,070 |
| 2013 | $2,682 | $73,570 | $15,505 | $58,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map