3384 W 6800 S Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3384 W 6800 S, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $287,387, approximately $222 per square foot. 3384 W 6800 S is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Leon Merrill and Leon Merrill Kenneth
Bought by
Little Richard and Little Lana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,387
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Richard | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Richard | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map