33840 Sunset Ave Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $859,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33840 Sunset Ave, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $785,995, approximately $373 per square foot. 33840 Sunset Ave is a home with nearby schools including Herk Bouris Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Meyer Stephan C and Michelle Meyer N
Bought by
Meyer Stephen C and Michelle Meyer N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Stephen C | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meyer Stephen C | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $397,488 | $124,395 | $273,093 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $382,055 | $119,565 | $262,490 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $374,565 | $117,221 | $257,344 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $367,222 | $114,923 | $252,299 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $363,457 | $113,745 | $249,712 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $356,331 | $111,515 | $244,816 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $349,345 | $109,330 | $240,015 |
| 2017 | $3,823 | $342,496 | $107,187 | $235,309 |
| 2016 | $3,668 | $335,782 | $105,086 | $230,696 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $330,740 | $103,508 | $227,232 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $324,264 | $101,482 | $222,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map