$725,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $4,208/month

Total Views 401
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,791 Sq Ft
$405 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This thoughtfully designed and charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, style, and exceptional mountain living. Enjoy incredible views and abundant sunshine all day long in this beautifully maintained and updated retreat, featuring Andersen tilt-in windows, rich hardwood flooring, and classic 6-panel doors throughout. The inviting living room is anchored by a cozy gas fireplace and expansive windows that capture breathtaking views from every angle. The open floor plan is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, highlighted by an updated kitchen with a center island and abundant cabinetry. The main level also includes a dedicated office area, powder room, and a sunroom that provides a peaceful, year-round retreat. The lower level is complete with two bedrooms, including one with exterior access, a 3⁄4 bathroom with a tiled walk-in shower, and a separate laundry room with additional storage. Step outside to your professionally landscaped outdoor oasis, backing to over 500 acres of Stransky Ranch. Unwind with a tranquil water feature, pond with salamanders, and a fenced garden designed to protect your harvest from our beloved local wildlife. A water cistern supports efficient irrigation, for easy maintenance. Choose between the covered front porch or the spacious deck featuring an enclosed gazebo, both offering scenic views and a tranquil setting for relaxation after a busy day. The oversized 3-car garage is equipped with a 220 EV charging station, while the third bay is currently set up as a heated workshop, yet can be easily converted for a small car or ATV. A separate large storage shed provides ample space for all your mountain tools and toys. An added bonus: the driveway has southern exposure for quick and easy snow melt. Schedule your showing for this special property.

Listing Agent

Linda Ireland

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE Brokerage Email: lindairelandhomes@gmail.com,303-718-6672 License #100002463 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,046

Year Built

  • Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.61 Acre Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned A-1

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,791 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Smoke Free Home
  • Heating system powered by passive solar

• Baseboard Heating
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • 110 Volts

• Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 167942

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,046

Year Built

Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.61 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Bi-Level
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1791
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Living Area: 1791
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: Follow your GPS - paved all the way to the home until you turn on Hemlock Lane - approx 1/8 of a mile (660 ft) is unpaved. It has southern exposure so easy to maintain as snow melts.
  • SubdivisionName: Buffalo Park Estates
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-04-24
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smoke Free
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Interior Entry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard, Water Feature
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Easement
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 220 Volts, Concrete, Dry Walled, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Finished Garage, Insulated Garage, Lighted, Oversized, Storage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Natural Gas, Passive Solar
  • Water Source: Well
  • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Evergreen

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: 167942
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.61
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 1791
  • Lot Features: Fire Mitigation, Rolling Slope, Secluded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 70131.6

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4046

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wilmot
  • High School: Evergreen

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,046 $41,710 $15,805 $25,905
2024 $3,682 $40,145 $12,497 $27,648
2023 $3,682 $40,145 $12,497 $27,648
2022 $3,044 $32,219 $7,032 $25,187
2021 $3,075 $33,146 $7,234 $25,912
2020 $2,817 $30,130 $5,993 $24,137
2019 $2,778 $30,130 $5,993 $24,137
2018 $2,496 $26,181 $6,425 $19,756
2017 $2,272 $26,181 $6,425 $19,756
2016 $2,108 $22,703 $6,847 $15,856
2015 $979 $22,703 $6,847 $15,856
2014 $979 $18,183 $6,530 $11,653
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $725,000 -- $405 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $368,207 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3065354

REcolorado®

APN: 51-303-03-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.