NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3385 Constance Rd Jesup, GA 31545

Estimated Value: $290,000 - $368,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,450 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2013

Last sale price $125,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 162% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,982 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2013

ODUM SCHOOL DISTRICT! This spacious brick home is located on .94 acre lot. Home has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, eat-in kitchen, den, living room with fireplace, and a sunroom. Landscape yards, shop, play house, concrete pool. This home has very large rooms that you don't find in many homes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fallback Agent

Fallback Office Listed on: 03/04/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 40,946 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Zoning described as County

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,450 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.94 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.94
  • Lot Size: 0x0x0x0
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, Unimproved
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Subdivision Name: No Recorded Subdivision
  • Directions: Located just odd of Cherokee Lake Road
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• High School: Wayne County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Martha Puckett

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40946.4
  • Zoning Description: County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2013
Closed on
May 24, 2013
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Current Estimated Value
$327,409

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$202,409
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Outstanding Balance
$82,608
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,801

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2001
Sold by
Hall Barry and Hall Amy
Bought by
Hall Barry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Bought by
Hall Barry and Hall Amy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1990

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1981

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1976

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1972

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Ryan N $122,000 --
Hall Barry -- --
Hall Barry $106,000 --
-- $80,000 --
-- $84,600 --
-- $78,000 --
-- $66,300 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Ryan N $119,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold $125,000 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft
04/24/2013 04/24/13 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2013 03/04/13 For Sale $125,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,807 $101,937 $2,145 $99,792
2024 $2,616 $98,760 $2,145 $96,615
2023 $2,567 $87,414 $2,145 $85,269
2022 $2,252 $71,530 $2,145 $69,385
2021 $2,116 $62,743 $2,145 $60,598
2020 $2,220 $63,644 $3,046 $60,598
2019 $2,286 $63,644 $3,046 $60,598
2018 $2,286 $63,644 $3,046 $60,598
2017 $1,968 $63,644 $3,046 $60,598
2016 $1,904 $63,644 $3,046 $60,598
2014 $1,464 $63,644 $3,046 $60,598
2013 -- $63,643 $3,045 $60,598
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1562666

Scout MLS

APN: 67-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.