3385 E Kimball Rd Gilbert, AZ 85297
Coronado Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,356 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3385 E Kimball Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $642,589, approximately $260 per square foot. 3385 E Kimball Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Muir Ronald G and Muir Mary R
Bought by
Muir Kevin P and Muir Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Keppler Dave J and Keppler Elizabeth A
Bought by
Muir Kevin P and Muir Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,358
Outstanding Balance
$149,312
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$493,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Hastie David and Hastie Traci L
Bought by
Keppler Dave J and Keppler Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Hastie David and Hastie Traci L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,600
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muir Kevin P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Muir Kevin P | $245,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Keppler Dave J | $424,375 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Hastie David | $223,981 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muir Kevin P | $224,358 | |
| Previous Owner | Keppler Dave J | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Continental Homes Inc | $33,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastie David | $179,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $30,441 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $28,991 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $45,850 | $9,170 | $36,680 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $34,420 | $6,880 | $27,540 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $33,660 | $6,730 | $26,930 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $31,220 | $6,240 | $24,980 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $28,170 | $5,630 | $22,540 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $26,810 | $5,360 | $21,450 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $25,370 | $5,070 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $25,010 | $5,000 | $20,010 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $24,470 | $4,890 | $19,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map