NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $725,000 - $789,879

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,593 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2021

Last sale price $650,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,336 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2021

Beautiful home in popular Gilbert neighborhood! Home has recently been remodeled with new granite countertops, new backsplash, refinished cabinets, new laundry cabinets, new light fixtures & ceiling fans, gas cook top, new undermount sink, new garbage disposal, new paint, new AC unit, new garage door openers, new backyard lighting & more! Home has a large den downstairs that could easily be a bedroom plus a downstairs bathroom. Upstairs there are 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a huge loft & walk out balcony! Large backyard with an awesome pool, gas firepit, built in BBQ, RV gate and parking, storage shed and more! Corner lot across the street from huge neighborhood park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Cook

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR520620000 Listed on: 03/26/2021

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Aimee Lunt

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA619650000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,068

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 11,888 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,593 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 72
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-03-072

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Renaissance Com Ptnr Association, Phone Number (480) 813-6788

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,068

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley and Germann
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 60.0
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 16
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: Coronado Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 180.9
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Gas, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3593.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 180.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Coronado Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Renaissance Com Ptnr
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coronado Elementary School
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11888.0
  • Parcel #: 313-03-072

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Continental

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3068.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 72
  • Tax Map Number: 3.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2021
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Current Estimated Value
$757,220

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,220
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.02%
Original Mortgage
$544,500
Outstanding Balance
$485,028
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,192

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2021
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$650,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$544,500
Outstanding Balance
$485,028
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,192

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2019
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Sondelski Richard T and Sondelski Karen L
List Price
$454,000
Sold Price
$454,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.65%
Original Mortgage
$431,300
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Sondelski Richard T and Sondelski Karen L
Bought by
The Sondelski Family Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Sondelski Richard T and Sondelski Karen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Olin Kristy -- Clear Title Agency Of Az
Olin Kristy $650,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az
Sager Nathan A $454,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az Inc
The Sondelski Family Living Trust -- None Available
Sondelski Richard T $280,072 Century Title Agency Inc
Continental Homes Inc -- Century Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olin Kristy $544,500
Previous Owner Sager Nathan A $431,300
Previous Owner Sondelski Richard T $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold $650,000 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2021 03/26/21 For Sale $650,000 +43.2% $181 / Sq Ft
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Sold $454,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2019 02/16/19 For Sale $454,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
02/14/2019 02/14/19 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2019 02/01/19 For Sale $454,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,852 $38,418 -- --
2024 $3,059 $36,588 -- --
2023 $3,059 $54,810 $10,960 $43,850
2022 $2,923 $40,620 $8,120 $32,500
2021 $3,010 $39,960 $7,990 $31,970
2020 $3,068 $37,050 $7,410 $29,640
2019 $2,968 $33,930 $6,780 $27,150
2018 $2,867 $32,380 $6,470 $25,910
2017 $2,763 $30,960 $6,190 $24,770
2016 $2,813 $30,980 $6,190 $24,790
2015 $2,454 $30,710 $6,140 $24,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6212776

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-03-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.