N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Acedo-Keene
Casa Grande Realty
(970) 371-3433
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Awesome Condominium - NO HOA - 1/2 duplex in prime location off 35th Ave, with easy access to Hwy 34 and Hwy 85, townhome style in Unincorporated SW Greeley. Open floor plan, huge living room, nice kitchen area with stainless steel appliances, new carpet in bedrooms, new upstairs lifetime vinyl flooring, mini split air conditioning, oversized garage with additional (2 car) parking driveway, side patio, red flagstone area, new sod, enclosed backyard, fiber internet available. New roof installed Dec. 2025 has 5 years labor warranty, 40 year-Class IV shingles (the highest-rated impact-resistant roofing material) reduce the cost of your homeowner's insurance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Casa Grande Realty Brokerage Phone: 9703713433 License #40006454 Listed on: 02/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $172,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $132,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $78,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $340,000 | +1.5% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -4.3% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $19,000 | $1,900 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $24,520 | $1,900 | $22,620 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $19,460 | $2,060 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $17,100 | $1,420 | $15,680 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $17,590 | $1,460 | $16,130 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $15,680 | $1,460 | $14,220 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $15,680 | $1,460 | $14,220 |
| 2018 | $767 | $9,400 | $1,120 | $8,280 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Acedo-Keene
Casa Grande Realty
(970) 371-3433
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stephanie Watson
LPT Network Realty LLC
(970) 373-9077
14 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1052133
APN: R8952719
Ask me questions while you tour the home.