3386 Crow Rd NE Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,595
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3386 Crow Rd NE, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $523,642, approximately $145 per square foot. 3386 Crow Rd NE is a home with nearby schools including Beaverdale Elementary School and Coahulla Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Brookside Holdings Llc
Bought by
Aguilar Joel Enrique and Aguilar Valmyth Judith
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Joel Enrique | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $193,208 | $14,000 | $179,208 |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $193,208 | $14,000 | $179,208 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $170,861 | $10,000 | $160,861 |
| 2022 | $271 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $295 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map