3386 Longleaf Ave Beavercreek, OH 45430
Estimated Value: $285,090 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3386 Longleaf Ave, Beavercreek, OH 45430 and is currently estimated at $310,273, approximately $183 per square foot. 3386 Longleaf Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Whitney Eric and Spence Samantha
Bought by
Whitney Eric and Spence Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Oren Moshe and Oren Daniel G
Bought by
Whitney Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Carroll Gary L
Bought by
Oren Moshe and Oren Daniel G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Hamberg James P
Bought by
Carroll Gary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitney Eric | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Oren Moshe | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Carroll Gary L | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitney Eric | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Gary L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $85,450 | $15,220 | $70,230 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $85,450 | $15,220 | $70,230 |
| 2023 | $5,579 | $85,450 | $15,220 | $70,230 |
| 2022 | $4,753 | $64,270 | $10,500 | $53,770 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $64,270 | $10,500 | $53,770 |
| 2020 | $4,692 | $64,270 | $10,500 | $53,770 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $55,360 | $10,150 | $45,210 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $55,360 | $10,150 | $45,210 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $55,360 | $10,150 | $45,210 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $50,820 | $10,150 | $40,670 |
| 2015 | $3,681 | $50,820 | $10,150 | $40,670 |
| 2014 | $3,625 | $50,820 | $10,150 | $40,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map