3386 Springhouse Way Celina, TX 75009
Light Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,000 - $1,022,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,356
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3386 Springhouse Way, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $973,222, approximately $223 per square foot. 3386 Springhouse Way is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Light Farms Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Shaddock Homes Ltd
Bought by
Allen Patrick D and Allen Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,679
Outstanding Balance
$423,529
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$549,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Patrick D | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Patrick D | $487,679 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,478 | $960,117 | $240,000 | $763,382 |
| 2024 | $19,593 | $872,834 | $200,000 | $743,437 |
| 2023 | $19,593 | $793,485 | $180,000 | $774,414 |
| 2022 | $19,318 | $721,350 | $160,000 | $714,666 |
| 2021 | $18,097 | $655,773 | $130,000 | $525,773 |
| 2020 | $17,745 | $617,325 | $130,000 | $487,325 |
| 2019 | $17,495 | $586,682 | $112,500 | $474,182 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $216,139 | $88,875 | $127,264 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map