3386 Videra Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3386 Videra Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $468,282, approximately $306 per square foot. 3386 Videra Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Lesch Sandra L
Bought by
Teran Lawrence R and Teran Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$196,554
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$271,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Murphy Megan M and Grensback John
Bought by
Lesch Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Adams L Glen
Bought by
Murphy Megan M and Grensback John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Paris Bruce E
Bought by
Adams L Glen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details