3387 E Lashawn Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3387 E Lashawn Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $388,027, approximately $247 per square foot. 3387 E Lashawn Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Leggett Robert Bruce and Leggett Paula Jean
Bought by
Harney Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,132
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Wildwood Building Co Llc
Bought by
Sargent Timothy W and Sargent Catherine F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,380
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harney Cathy L | -- | Alliance Title Coeur D Alen | |
| Sargent Timothy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harney Cathy L | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sargent Timothy W | $172,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $364,418 | $1,000 | $363,418 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $355,946 | $1,000 | $354,946 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $373,260 | $1,000 | $372,260 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $386,245 | $1,000 | $385,245 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $249,078 | $1,000 | $248,078 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $215,586 | $1,000 | $214,586 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $195,853 | $1,000 | $194,853 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $169,939 | $1,000 | $168,939 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $147,508 | $1,000 | $146,508 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $133,750 | $1,000 | $132,750 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $130,468 | $1,000 | $129,468 |
| 2013 | $1,557 | $86,158 | $1,000 | $85,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map