3387 Eckert Rd Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3387 Eckert Rd, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $226,993, approximately $163 per square foot. 3387 Eckert Rd is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Lexington High School and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Bought by
Noe Dirk A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Noe Dirk A
Bought by
First Knox National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Bought by
Noe Dirk A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Hogan Loy D
Bought by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1977
Bought by
Hogan Loy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noe Dirk A | $116,000 | -- | |
| First Knox National Bank | $56,700 | -- | |
| Noe Dirk A | $100,000 | -- | |
| Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co Trustee | $90,700 | -- | |
| Hogan Loy D | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $59,330 | $10,500 | $48,830 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $59,330 | $10,500 | $48,830 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $59,330 | $10,500 | $48,830 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $43,930 | $7,180 | $36,750 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $43,930 | $7,180 | $36,750 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $43,930 | $7,180 | $36,750 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $38,860 | $6,340 | $32,520 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $38,860 | $6,340 | $32,520 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $38,860 | $6,340 | $32,520 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $39,350 | $8,580 | $30,770 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $39,350 | $8,580 | $30,770 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $39,350 | $8,580 | $30,770 |
| 2013 | $1,637 | $39,350 | $8,580 | $30,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map