3387 Fieldstone Ln Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3387 Fieldstone Ln, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $420,323, approximately $180 per square foot. 3387 Fieldstone Ln is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Maxwell Chris B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Chris B | $226,885 | John V Moore |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,574 | $365,000 | $50,500 | $314,500 |
| 2024 | $11,327 | $365,000 | $50,500 | $314,500 |
| 2023 | $10,905 | $275,400 | $50,500 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $9,787 | $275,400 | $50,500 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $9,778 | $275,400 | $50,500 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $6,638 | $270,000 | $50,500 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $9,358 | $270,000 | $50,500 | $219,500 |
| 2018 | $9,358 | $270,000 | $50,500 | $219,500 |
| 2017 | $9,293 | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $9,177 | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,500 | $50,500 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map