3387 Monida St Bozeman, MT 59718
North Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,699 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3387 Monida St, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $734,425, approximately $437 per square foot. 3387 Monida St is a home with nearby schools including Emily Dickinson School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Homebase Montana Llc
Bought by
Miller Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,851
Outstanding Balance
$203,701
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Holyoke V Inc
Bought by
Homebase Montana Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Elizabeth | -- | Montana Title & Escrow | |
| Homebase Montana Llc | -- | Montana Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |