3387 S Leawood Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $318,861
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3387 S Leawood Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $309,215, approximately $132 per square foot. 3387 S Leawood Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $45,920 | $5,700 | $40,220 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $38,290 | $5,700 | $32,590 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $38,290 | $5,700 | $32,590 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $33,020 | $5,700 | $27,320 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $33,020 | $5,700 | $27,320 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $32,150 | $5,700 | $26,450 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $32,150 | $5,700 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $26,160 | $4,750 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $25,820 | $4,750 | $21,070 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $25,820 | $4,750 | $21,070 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $25,820 | $4,750 | $21,070 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $25,250 | $4,750 | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map