Estimated Value: $203,047 - $534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33879 Bear Creek Rd, Askov, MN 55704 and is currently estimated at $302,512, approximately $242 per square foot. 33879 Bear Creek Rd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including East Central Elementary School and East Central Senior Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Emery Barbara J
Bought by
Harth Cole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$73,877
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,635
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harth Cole | $112,000 | A-1 Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harth Cole | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $172,300 | $67,200 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $170,800 | $58,400 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $200,200 | $57,800 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $186,900 | $46,500 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $162,700 | $37,800 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $147,300 | $35,800 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $146,600 | $32,300 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $129,400 | $30,500 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $119,700 | $29,800 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $118,300 | $29,600 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $77,800 | $20,943 | $56,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map