3388 Berkeley Rd Cleveland, OH 44118
Estimated Value: $156,263 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3388 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118 and is currently estimated at $176,566, approximately $129 per square foot. 3388 Berkeley Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Roxboro Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Hi-Yield Rentalsxxxx Llc
Bought by
Goins Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$108,565
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
G & Z Development Llc
Bought by
Hi Yield Rentals Xxx Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Strategic Restoration Solutions Llc
Bought by
G & Z Devellopment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Strategic Restoration Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Lavine Rob
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Ral Properties Ltd and Lavine Rob
Bought by
Lavine Rob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Contimortgage Corp
Bought by
R A L Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Bobby J
Bought by
Contimortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1989
Sold by
Palgut Alan L
Bought by
Nelson Bobby J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1985
Sold by
Secy H U D
Bought by
Palgut Alan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1984
Sold by
Walters Linda J
Bought by
Secy H U D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1983
Sold by
Walters Gary J and Walters Linda J
Bought by
Walters Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1982
Sold by
Sacks Richard J
Bought by
Walters Gary J and Walters Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1977
Sold by
Wylen Alice
Bought by
Sacks Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Wylen Alice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goins Alicia | $120,000 | Terra Blue Title | |
| Hi Yield Rentals Xxx Llc | $98,200 | Triumverate Title | |
| G & Z Devellopment Llc | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Strategic Restoration Solutions Llc | $33,500 | Allodial | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $52,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Lavine Rob | -- | Attorney | |
| R A L Properties Ltd | $57,500 | -- | |
| Contimortgage Corp | $60,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Bobby J | $55,000 | -- | |
| Palgut Alan L | -- | -- | |
| Secy H U D | -- | -- | |
| Walters Linda J | -- | -- | |
| Walters Gary J | $42,900 | -- | |
| Sacks Richard J | $27,500 | -- | |
| Wylen Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goins Alicia | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | G & Z Devellopment Llc | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Goins Alicia | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $46,550 | $10,395 | $36,155 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $46,550 | $10,395 | $36,155 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $42,640 | $9,070 | $33,570 |
| 2022 | $4,707 | $42,630 | $9,070 | $33,570 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $42,630 | $9,070 | $33,570 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $34,370 | $7,320 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $4,784 | $98,200 | $20,900 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $34,370 | $7,320 | $27,060 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $32,450 | $6,900 | $25,550 |
| 2016 | $5,050 | $32,450 | $6,900 | $25,550 |
| 2015 | $10,725 | $32,450 | $6,900 | $25,550 |
| 2014 | $10,725 | $34,900 | $7,420 | $27,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map