Estimated Value: $1,130,941 - $1,300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3388 E Date St, Brea, CA 92823 and is currently estimated at $1,222,485, approximately $697 per square foot. 3388 E Date St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Terry Ann Pottberg 1994 Trust
Bought by
Duboise Sharalyn Terrie and Duboise Shannon Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Ann Pottberg Terry
Bought by
Terry Ann Pottberg 1994 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Ann Pottberg Terry
Bought by
Terry Ann Pottberg 1994 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Pottberg Terry A
Bought by
Pottberg Terry A and Terry Ann Pottberg 1994 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duboise Sharalyn Terrie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terry Ann Pottberg 1994 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Terry Ann Pottberg 1994 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Pottberg Terry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $138,576 | $41,846 | $96,730 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $135,859 | $41,025 | $94,834 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $133,196 | $40,221 | $92,975 |
| 2022 | $10,216 | $877,200 | $754,031 | $123,169 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $128,025 | $38,660 | $89,365 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $126,713 | $38,264 | $88,449 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $124,229 | $37,514 | $86,715 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $121,794 | $36,779 | $85,015 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $119,406 | $36,057 | $83,349 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $117,065 | $35,350 | $81,715 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $115,307 | $34,819 | $80,488 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $113,049 | $34,137 | $78,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map