3388 Moraga Blvd Lafayette, CA 94549
Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,381,000 - $1,520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3388 Moraga Blvd, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,439,082, approximately $886 per square foot. 3388 Moraga Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Jean Lawther
Bought by
Lawther Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawther Jean M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $342,585 | $111,379 | $231,206 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $335,869 | $109,196 | $226,673 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $329,284 | $107,055 | $222,229 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $322,828 | $104,956 | $217,872 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $316,499 | $102,899 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $307,113 | $99,848 | $207,265 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $301,092 | $97,891 | $203,201 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $295,189 | $95,972 | $199,217 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $289,402 | $94,091 | $195,311 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $285,056 | $92,678 | $192,378 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $279,473 | $90,863 | $188,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map