3388 Ogden Rd Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3388 Ogden Rd, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $187,963, approximately $167 per square foot. 3388 Ogden Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Mary
Bought by
Swaney John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Swaney Mickey
Bought by
Swaney John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Mary
Bought by
Swaney John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swaney John | -- | None Available | |
| Swaney John | -- | None Available | |
| Swaney John | -- | None Available | |
| Swaney John | -- | None Available | |
| Swaney John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $120,472 | $16,731 | $103,741 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $118,110 | $16,403 | $101,707 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $115,795 | $16,082 | $99,713 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $113,525 | $15,767 | $97,758 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $111,300 | $15,458 | $95,842 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $110,160 | $15,300 | $94,860 |
| 2019 | $130 | $108,000 | $15,000 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $237 | $22,032 | $3,382 | $18,650 |
| 2017 | $306 | $21,601 | $3,316 | $18,285 |
| 2016 | $227 | $21,178 | $3,251 | $17,927 |
| 2015 | $224 | $20,861 | $3,203 | $17,658 |
| 2014 | $220 | $20,454 | $3,141 | $17,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map