3388 SW Bella Vista Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $589,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3388 SW Bella Vista Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $570,488, approximately $208 per square foot. 3388 SW Bella Vista Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Snelgrove Linda G
Bought by
Snelgrove Linda G and The Linda G Snelgrove Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2015
Sold by
Snelgrove Dennis A
Bought by
Snelgrove Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,805
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Snelgrove Dennis
Bought by
Snelgrove Dennis A and Snelgrove Linda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Snelgrove Dennis A
Bought by
Snelgrove Dennis and Snelgrove Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Snelgrove Dennis
Bought by
Snelgrove Dennis A and Snelgrove Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Snelgrove Dennis A
Bought by
Snelgrove Dennis and Snelgrove Linda
Home Financials for this Owner