33885 Depot Rd Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,126,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33885 Depot Rd, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,083,174, approximately $654 per square foot. 33885 Depot Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Bhat Poornima
Bought by
Rao Raghavendra Palimaru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,307
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$900,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Bhat Poornima
Bought by
Rao Raghavendra Palimaru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Bacani Soledad F
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Gamilla Carlota M
Bought by
Bacani Soledad F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Gamilla Arnel
Bought by
Gamilla Carlota M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,960
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Dhanoa T S A
Bought by
Muhar Baljit S and Muhar Balwinder K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rao Raghavendra Palimaru | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Rao Raghavendra Palimaru | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rao Raghavendra Palimaru | $342,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $382,087 | None Available | |
| Bacani Soledad F | $630,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gamilla Carlota M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gamilla Carlota M | $500,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Muhar Baljit S | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rao Raghavendra Palimaru | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Rao Raghavendra Palimaru | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacani Soledad F | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamilla Carlota M | $399,960 | |
| Closed | Gamilla Carlota M | $99,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,838 | $431,135 | $131,440 | $306,695 |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $422,548 | $128,864 | $300,684 |
| 2023 | $6,590 | $421,127 | $126,338 | $294,789 |
| 2022 | $6,458 | $405,871 | $123,861 | $289,010 |
| 2021 | $6,312 | $397,777 | $121,433 | $283,344 |
| 2020 | $6,208 | $400,628 | $120,188 | $280,440 |
| 2019 | $6,257 | $392,776 | $117,833 | $274,943 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $385,077 | $115,523 | $269,554 |
| 2017 | $5,961 | $377,530 | $113,259 | $264,271 |
| 2016 | $5,746 | $370,128 | $111,038 | $259,090 |
| 2015 | $5,632 | $364,571 | $109,371 | $255,200 |
| 2014 | $5,421 | $357,430 | $107,229 | $250,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map