3389 Constellation Rd Unit 1 Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $528,941 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3389 Constellation Rd Unit 1, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $552,735, approximately $407 per square foot. 3389 Constellation Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Richey Sadie Marie
Bought by
Arroyo Manuel and Arroyo Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$68,380
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$484,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Marie Richey Sadie
Bought by
Richey Sadie Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
William Richey Frederick
Bought by
Richey Sadie Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Manuel | $184,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Richey Sadie Marie | -- | -- | |
| Richey Sadie Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Manuel | $181,649 | |
| Closed | Arroyo Manuel | $5,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $272,534 | $96,011 | $176,523 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $261,953 | $92,284 | $169,669 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $256,818 | $90,475 | $166,343 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $251,783 | $88,701 | $163,082 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $249,202 | $87,792 | $161,410 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $244,317 | $86,071 | $158,246 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $239,528 | $84,384 | $155,144 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $234,832 | $82,730 | $152,102 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $230,228 | $81,108 | $149,120 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $222,330 | $78,326 | $144,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map