3389 Diablo View Ct Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $409,417
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3389 Diablo View Ct, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $377,854, approximately $281 per square foot. 3389 Diablo View Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Gann Mary S
Bought by
Shannon Karena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$122,801
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,053
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Karena | $229,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon Karena | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $293,376 | $44,833 | $248,543 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $281,986 | $43,093 | $238,893 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $276,458 | $42,249 | $234,209 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $271,038 | $41,421 | $229,617 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $268,260 | $40,997 | $227,263 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $242,000 | $20,000 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $228,000 | $20,000 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $215,000 | $20,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $188,000 | $20,000 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,000 | $20,000 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $25,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map