3389 Pebble Beach Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Rancho Solano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,142,379
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,103
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3389 Pebble Beach Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $1,118,845, approximately $360 per square foot. 3389 Pebble Beach Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Suisun Valley Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Bacon Gary D and Bacon Ying N
Bought by
Bacon Gary Douglas and Bacon Ying Ni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Monteleone Charles and Monteleone Paz
Bought by
Bacon Gary D and Bacon Ying N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Laplant Gerald R
Bought by
Monteleone Charles and Monteleone Paz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$672,300
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Laplant Gerald R
Bought by
Laplant Gerald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2012
Sold by
Laplant Gerald R and Laplant Patty J
Bought by
Laplant Gerald R and Laplant Patty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,500
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Laplant Gerald R and Laplant Patty J
Bought by
Laplant Gerald R and Laplant Patty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Laplant Gerald R and Laplant Patty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Gary Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Bacon Gary D | $793,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Monteleone Charles | $763,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Laplant Gerald R | -- | None Available | |
| Laplant Gerald R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Laplant Gerald R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Laplant Gerald R | -- | None Available | |
| Laplant Gerald R | $646,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monteleone Charles | $672,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Laplant Gerald R | $261,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Laplant Gerald R | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,583 | $938,652 | $227,563 | $711,089 |
| 2024 | $11,583 | $920,248 | $223,101 | $697,147 |
| 2023 | $11,243 | $902,205 | $218,727 | $683,478 |
| 2022 | $10,841 | $884,516 | $214,439 | $670,077 |
| 2021 | $10,974 | $867,174 | $210,235 | $656,939 |
| 2020 | $11,098 | $858,283 | $208,080 | $650,203 |
| 2019 | $10,369 | $808,554 | $204,000 | $604,554 |
| 2018 | $10,622 | $792,700 | $200,000 | $592,700 |
| 2017 | $10,235 | $763,500 | $200,000 | $563,500 |
| 2016 | $9,998 | $734,000 | $183,000 | $551,000 |
| 2015 | $9,014 | $685,000 | $178,000 | $507,000 |
| 2014 | $8,178 | $605,000 | $163,000 | $442,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map