NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33890 Aquilla Rd Alta, CA 95701

Estimated Value: $545,533 - $667,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 33890 Aquilla Rd, Alta, CA 95701 and is currently estimated at $589,178, approximately $299 per square foot. 33890 Aquilla Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Alta-Dutch Flat Elementary School and Colfax High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Winje Susan V
Bought by
Winje Susan V
Current Estimated Value
$589,178

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Winje Susan V
Bought by
Winje Susan V

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Winje Susan V
Bought by
Winje Susan V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Winje Kaare and Winje Eleanor
Bought by
Winje Kaare J and Winje Eleanor F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Winje Kaare J -- Placer Title Company
Winje Kaare $80,000 Old Republic Title Company
Winje Susan -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,915 $372,682 $96,867 $275,815
2023 $3,915 $358,211 $93,106 $265,105
2022 $3,788 $351,188 $91,281 $259,907
2021 $3,707 $344,303 $89,492 $254,811
2020 $3,664 $340,774 $88,575 $252,199
2019 $3,639 $346,154 $98,900 $247,254
2018 $3,512 $339,367 $96,961 $242,406
2017 $3,449 $332,713 $95,060 $237,653
2016 $3,377 $326,191 $93,197 $232,994
2015 $3,296 $321,293 $91,798 $229,495
2014 $3,154 $306,000 $87,400 $218,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.