$445,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM

33897 Dancing Bear Dr Crosslake, MN 56442

Estimated payment $2,533/month

Total Views 629
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$278 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 5 Car Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio

About This Home

Welcome to 33897 Dancing Bear Dr on the outskirts of Crosslake, home of the Whitefish Chain! This 3 bed, one-level patio home is tucked back on a cul-de-sac road and sits on a large 1+ acre lot. The home provides an open floor plan for easy entertaining along with a heated porch with plenty of sunlight. Walk through to the back patio which sits inside the private fenced in backyard for those beautiful warm weather days with BBQ's and games building memories with friends and family! The attached 3 stall garage and detached 28x36 garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, toys, and storage. The roof and siding were replaced in the last 2 years as well! Don't miss out on this opportunity!

Listing Agent

Jacob Hanson

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/08/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,916

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 66x310x75x237x236
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Irregular Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage
  • Insulated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14320604

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,916

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 5
  • Accessibility Features: No Stairs External, No Stairs Internal
  • Water Source: Drilled
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1600
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1600
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Asphalt, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic System Compliant - Yes, Tank with Drainage Field
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Power Company: Crow Wing Power

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio, Security Lights, Sun Room, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pequot Lakes
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2185684996

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 66x310x75x237x236
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium, Underground Utilities
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14320604
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1916
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1916

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,916 $352,200 $85,200 $267,000
2024 $1,818 $337,000 $79,800 $257,200
2023 $2,158 $345,100 $73,400 $271,700
2022 $2,344 $288,200 $53,400 $234,800
2021 $2,202 $238,800 $43,900 $194,900
2020 $2,048 $206,600 $46,300 $160,300
2019 $2,046 $188,800 $44,000 $144,800
2018 $1,960 $189,400 $44,000 $145,400
2017 $1,876 $186,500 $44,000 $142,500
2016 $1,886 $178,400 $39,100 $139,300
2015 $1,714 $174,200 $39,100 $135,100
2014 $765 $158,300 $39,100 $119,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $445,000 +10.1% $278 / Sq Ft
09/07/2023 09/07/23 Sold $404,000 -1.5% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2023 07/14/23 For Sale $410,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7060505

NorthstarMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.