339 Arbutus St Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $553,057 - $654,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Arbutus St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $605,514, approximately $244 per square foot. 339 Arbutus St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wesley School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Demelis Guerino and Demelis Rose
Bought by
Kalber Stephen and Kalber Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalber Stephen | $263,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kalber Stephen | $154,500 | |
| Closed | Kalber Stephen | $151,000 | |
| Closed | Kalber Stephen | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,929 | $295,300 | $74,500 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $10,457 | $295,300 | $74,500 | $220,800 |
| 2023 | $9,925 | $295,300 | $74,500 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $9,166 | $222,180 | $55,190 | $166,990 |
| 2021 | $9,126 | $222,180 | $55,190 | $166,990 |
| 2020 | $9,110 | $222,180 | $55,190 | $166,990 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $222,180 | $55,190 | $166,990 |
| 2018 | $8,839 | $222,180 | $55,190 | $166,990 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $223,510 | $65,440 | $158,070 |
| 2016 | $8,472 | $223,510 | $65,440 | $158,070 |
| 2015 | $8,285 | $223,510 | $65,440 | $158,070 |
| 2014 | $8,277 | $223,510 | $65,440 | $158,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map